Section 1 - Vegetable classes

Cup for the most Points in the VEGETABLE CLASSES Charles Lee

The Joseph Woodhouse Memorial cup for the Over Wyresdaledale Horticultural Challenge Simon Tait

Four kidney potatoes 1st Helen Drinkall 2nd Charles Lee 3rd Kirsty Rothwell
Four round potatoes 1st Michael Coogan 2nd Michael Coogan 3rd
A collection of herbs in a jam jar 1st 1st Fiona Rhodes 2nd Mary Mc Murran 3rd Helen Drinkall
One Cabbage 1st 1st Kirsty Rothwell 2nd 3rd
Six shallots 1st Kirsty Rothwell 2nd Michael Coogan 3rd
Three swede turnips 1st Charles Lee 2nd 3rd
Three beetroot 1st Dr. Charles Lee 2nd 3rd
Three garden turnips 1st Charles Lee 2nd 3rd
Six pods green peas 1st Charles Lee 2nd Kirsty Rothwell 3rd Charles Lee
Six pods longpod beans 1st Charles Lee 2nd 3rd
Six runner beans 1st Charles Lee 2nd Kirsty Rothwell 3rd
One vegetable marrow (Table Quality) 1st Richard Leach 2nd Charles Lee 3rd
Four tomatoes  1st Barry Mason 2nd C. McCallum 3rd Douglas Pye
Four cherry tomatoes 1st Douglas Pye 2nd Charles Lee 3rd Douglas Pye
One Lettuce 1st Richard Tallentire 2nd 3rd
Any vegetable not in the schedule 1st Charles Lee 2nd Douglas Pye 3rd Kirsty Rothwell
Six onions (from Sets) 1st Charles Lee 2nd 3rd
Three leeks 1st Kirsty Rothwell 2nd Charles Lee 3rd
One cucumber 1st Richard Leach 2nd Joshua Thistlethwaite 3rd Robert Wadsworth
One vegetable marrow (Weight) 1st Charles Lee 2nd Richard Leach 3rd Luke Tatterall
Two courgettes 1st Kirsty Rothwell 2nd Luke Tatterall 3rd Michael Coogan
Mis-shapen vegetable 1st Richard Leach 2nd Hellen Drinkall 3rd Michael Coogan
Six raspberries 1st Kay Thistlethwaite 2nd Charles Lee 3rd
Horticultural challenge 1st Simon Tait 2nd 3rd

Section 2 - Produce classes

Four brown eggs 1st Hellen Drinkall 2nd Hellen Drinkall 3rd Monica Lee
Four white eggs 1st Tizzie Entwistle 2nd Luke Taterall 3rd
Four tinted or coloured eggs 1st Joshua Thistlethwaite 2nd Monica Lee 3rd Monica Lee
Four duck eggs   1st Tizzie Entwistle 2nd Luke Taterall 3rd David Thistlethwaite
Four bantam eggs  1st Joshua Thistlethwaite 2nd David Thistlethwaite 3rd

Click links below for other classes

Flowers Cookery Handicraft & Photography Children's Livestock Home