Section 7 - Children's classes

Children’s Cup for MINIATURE GARDEN Joshua Thistlethwaite

Children’s Cup for WILD FRUITS and SEEDS Joe Entwistle

Sanderson Cup for the Best BOYS EXHIBIT Adam Ayrton

Sanderson Cup for the Best GIRLS EXHIBIT Lottie Pye

AA Pye Memorial Cup for the Most Points in the CHILDRENS CLASSES Joshua Thistlethwaite

Cup Presented by Mrs A Leigh HANDWRITING INFANTS Olivia Ayrton

Cup Presented by Mrs A Leigh HANDWITING JUNIORS Jake McCallum

Cup Presented by Mrs A Leigh HANDWRITING SECONDARY Amy Ayrton

Cup Presented by Mrs A Leigh BEST EXHIBIT for a Birthday Card Joshua Thistlethwaite

Longton pre-school cup Hattie Drinkall

WOODSIDE CUP for the BEST INFANT EXHIBIT Olivia Ayrton

DEBBIE GIFFORD CREATIVE COOKERY CUP Sam Entwistle

Handwritng, Infants  1st Olivia Ayrton 2nd Lily Drinkall 3rd Adam Ayrton
Handwriting, Junior 1st Jake McCallum 2nd Sam Foster 3rd Heidi McCauley
Handwriting, Secondary 1st Amy Ayrton 2nd Jonathan Ayrton 3rd
Pencil drawing, Infants 1st Lily Drinkall 2nd Theo Entwistle 3rd
Pencil drawing, Juniors 1st Michael Samuelson 2nd Grace Harrison 3rd Chris Harrison
Pencil drawing, Secondary 1st Jonathan Ayrton 2nd 3rd
Coloured drawing, Infants 1st Lily Drinkall 2nd Theo Entwistle 3rd
Coloured drawing, Juniors 1st Chris Harrison 2nd Heidi McCauley 3rd Sam Entwistle
Design a Birthday Card, Primary 1st JLily Drinkall 2nd 3rd
Design a Birthday Card, Secondary 1st Joshua Thistlethwaite 2nd Amy Ayrton 3rd
Painting, Infant 1st Carter Pye 2nd Theo Entwistle 3rd Lily Drinkall
Painting, Junior 1st Joe Entwistle 2nd 3rd
Flower arrangement, Secondary 1st Joshua Thistlethwaite 2nd 3rd
Collection of wild fruits & seeds, Primary 1st Joe Entwistle 2nd 3rd
Collection of wild fruits & seeds, Secondary 1st Joshua Thistlethwaite 2nd 3rd
Fruit or vegetable animal, Primary 1st Olivia Ayrton 2nd Adam Ayrton 3rd
Fruit or vegetable animal, Secondary 1st Joshua Thistlethwaite 2nd 3rd
Miniature garden, Primary  1st Libby Entwistle 2nd Sam Entwistle 3rd
Miniature garden, Secondary  1st Joshua Thistlethwaite 2nd 3rd
Handicraft, Infant   1st Taylor Pye 2nd Theo Entwistle 3rd Adam Ayrton
Handicraft, Junior   1st Joe Entwistle 2nd Lucy-Joe Pye 3rd Sam Entwistle
Handicraft, Secondary  1st William Simpson 2nd Jonathan Ayrton 3rd Joshua Thistlethwaite
Needlework, Primary  1st Joe Entwistle 2nd 3rd
Needlework, Secondary  1st Lottie Pye 2nd Joshua Thistlethwaite 3rd Lottie Pye
Collection of vegetables  1st Joshua Thistlethwaite 2nd  
Collage (Primary) 1st Lily Drinkall 2nd Theo Entwistle 3rd
Collage (Secondary) 1st Jonathan Ayrton 2nd 3rd
A decorated stone, Primary  1st Adam Ayrton 2nd Lily Drinkall 3rd
Scarecrow 1st Ella and Anya Bunyan 2nd Sam Entwistle 3rd Hattie Drinkall
Pre school work any subject 1st Hattie Drinkall 2nd Harry Drinkall 3rd Poppy Drinkall
Colouring, Outline supplied, Infants  1st Carter Pye 2nd Lily Drinkall 3rd Taylor Pye
Colouring, Outline supplied, Junior  1st Autumn Crofts 2nd Ben Box 3rd Jake McCallum
Colouring, Outline supplied, Secondary  1st Joshua Thistlethwaite 2nd 3rd
The Debbie Gifford creative cake ( 3-11yrs old)  1st Sam Entwistle 2nd Olivia Ayrton 3rd Hattie Drinkall

Click links below for other classes

Vegetables & Produce Flowers Handicraft & Photography Cookery Livestock Home